Skip to content
Surging Sparks

Drayton #244/191

Special Illustration Rare

Special Illustration RareTrainer · SupporterRegulation mark H

Market price

$8.99

View Price Variants
VariantMarketLowMidHigh
Holofoil$8.99$6.50$8.95$94.50

Top Values in Surging Sparks

Drayton ranks 25 of 252 priced cards in this set.

Full Surging Sparks card list →
  1. 1Pikachu ex#238 · Special Illustration Rare$290.05
  2. 2Latias ex#239 · Special Illustration Rare$181.26
  3. 3Milotic ex#237 · Special Illustration Rare$122.39
  4. 4Pikachu ex#247 · Hyper Rare$90.01
  5. 5Durant ex#236 · Special Illustration Rare$38.40
  6. 6Hydreigon ex#240 · Special Illustration Rare$37.85

About This Card

Drayton is a Special Illustration Rare Trainer card from Surging Sparks (Scarlet & Violet series, released November 8, 2024), number 244 of 191. Look at the top 7 cards of your deck. You may reveal a Pokémon and a Trainer card you find there and put them into your hand. Shuffle the other cards back into your deck.

It currently trades at $8.99 on TCGplayer (Holofoil market price; recent listings range from $6.50 to $94.50). That makes it the 25th most valuable card in Surging Sparks out of 252 priced cards.

Card Text

  • Look at the top 7 cards of your deck. You may reveal a Pokémon and a Trainer card you find there and put them into your hand. Shuffle the other cards back into your deck.
  • You may play only 1 Supporter card during your turn.

Card Details

Series
Scarlet & Violet
Released
November 8, 2024
Number
244 / 191
Rarity
Special Illustration Rare
Card type
Trainer · Supporter
Regulation mark
H
Legal in
Unlimited, Standard, Expanded
Card ID
sv8-244

Frequently Asked

How much is Drayton #244 from Surging Sparks worth?

Drayton #244 (Surging Sparks, Special Illustration Rare) is worth about $8.99 based on the current TCGplayer Holofoil market price, with listings between $6.50 and $94.50. Prices refresh hourly.

What rarity is Drayton #244?

Drayton #244/191 from Surging Sparks is a Special Illustration Rare card.

Which set is Drayton #244 from?

It belongs to Surging Sparks (SSP), a Scarlet & Violet series expansion released on November 8, 2024 with 252 cards.