Skip to content
Paldean Fates

Nemona #238/91

Special Illustration Rare · illustrated by aspara

Special Illustration RareTrainer · SupporterRegulation mark G

Market price

$7.42

View Price Variants
VariantMarketLowMidHigh
Holofoil$7.42$5.68$7.99$75.00

Top Values in Paldean Fates

Nemona ranks 49 of 245 priced cards in this set.

Full Paldean Fates card list →
  1. 1Mew ex#232 · Special Illustration Rare$978.54
  2. 2Charizard ex#234 · Special Illustration Rare$281.98
  3. 3Gardevoir ex#233 · Special Illustration Rare$177.35
  4. 4Pikachu#131 · Shiny Rare$78.26
  5. 5Snorlax#202 · Shiny Rare$52.00
  6. 6Mimikyu#160 · Shiny Rare$50.22

About This Card

Nemona is a Special Illustration Rare Trainer card from Paldean Fates (Scarlet & Violet series, released January 26, 2024), number 238 of 91, illustrated by aspara. Draw 3 cards.

It currently trades at $7.42 on TCGplayer (Holofoil market price; recent listings range from $5.68 to $75.00). That makes it the 49th most valuable card in Paldean Fates out of 245 priced cards.

Card Text

  • Draw 3 cards.
  • You may play only 1 Supporter card during your turn.

Card Details

Series
Scarlet & Violet
Released
January 26, 2024
Number
238 / 91
Rarity
Special Illustration Rare
Card type
Trainer · Supporter
Artist
aspara
Regulation mark
G
Legal in
Unlimited, Standard, Expanded
Card ID
sv4pt5-238

Frequently Asked

How much is Nemona #238 from Paldean Fates worth?

Nemona #238 (Paldean Fates, Special Illustration Rare) is worth about $7.42 based on the current TCGplayer Holofoil market price, with listings between $5.68 and $75.00. Prices refresh hourly.

What rarity is Nemona #238?

Nemona #238/91 from Paldean Fates is a Special Illustration Rare card illustrated by aspara.

Which set is Nemona #238 from?

It belongs to Paldean Fates (PAF), a Scarlet & Violet series expansion released on January 26, 2024 with 245 cards.