Skip to content
Power Keepers

Raichu #12/108

Rare Holo · illustrated by Hajime Kusajima

Rare HoloPokémon · Stage 1Lightning type

Market price

$31.44

View Price Variants
VariantMarketLowMidHigh
Holofoil$31.44$20.47$50.00$813.10
Reverse Holofoil$72.49$46.17$99.98$1,769.90

Other Raichu Printings

Top Values in Power Keepers

Raichu ranks 15 of 108 priced cards in this set.

Full Power Keepers card list →
  1. 1Jolteon ★#101 · Rare Holo Star$1,999.94
  2. 2Vaporeon ★#102 · Rare Holo Star$1,399.95
  3. 3Flareon ★#100 · Rare Holo Star$600.00
  4. 4Absol ex#92 · Rare Holo EX$230.48
  5. 5Salamence ex#96 · Rare Holo EX$219.52
  6. 6Charizard#6 · Rare Holo$167.94

About This Card

Raichu is a Rare Holo Pokémon card from Power Keepers (EX series, released February 2, 2007), number 12 of 108, illustrated by Hajime Kusajima. It is a Stage 1 Lightning-type Pokémon with 70 HP that evolves from Pikachu.

It currently trades at $31.44 on TCGplayer (Holofoil market price; recent listings range from $20.47 to $813). That makes it the 15th most valuable card in Power Keepers out of 108 priced cards, and the 25th most valuable of 65 priced Raichu printings.

Its attacks are Plasma (10 damage, 1 energy) and Thunderbolt (100 damage, 3 energy); it is weak to Fighting (×2) and retreats for 1 energy.

Attacks

  • Plasma

    Colorless · 10 damage

    Search your discard pile for a Lightning Energy card and attach it to Raichu.

  • Thunderbolt

    Lightning · Lightning · Colorless · 100 damage

    Discard all Energy cards attached to Raichu.

Card Details

Series
EX
Released
February 2, 2007
Number
12 / 108
Rarity
Rare Holo
Card type
Pokémon · Stage 1
Energy type
Lightning
HP
70
Evolves from
Pikachu
Weakness
Fighting ×2
Retreat cost
1
Artist
Hajime Kusajima
Legal in
Unlimited
National Pokédex
#26
Card ID
ex16-12

Frequently Asked

How much is Raichu #12 from Power Keepers worth?

Raichu #12 (Power Keepers, Rare Holo) is worth about $31.44 based on the current TCGplayer Holofoil market price, with listings between $20.47 and $813. Prices refresh hourly.

What rarity is Raichu #12?

Raichu #12/108 from Power Keepers is a Rare Holo card illustrated by Hajime Kusajima.

Which set is Raichu #12 from?

It belongs to Power Keepers (PK), a EX series expansion released on February 2, 2007 with 108 cards.