Skip to content
Holon Phantoms

Armaldo δ #1/110

Rare Holo · illustrated by Masakazu Fukuda

Rare HoloPokémon · Stage 2Fighting/Metal type

Market price

$50.72

View Price Variants
VariantMarketLowMidHigh
Holofoil$50.72$23.99$62.99$449.90
Reverse Holofoil$90.33$50.00$145.90$999.90

Other Armaldo Printings

Top Values in Holon Phantoms

Armaldo δ ranks 21 of 110 priced cards in this set.

Full Holon Phantoms card list →
  1. 1Pikachu ★#104 · Rare Holo Star$1,899.99
  2. 2Gyarados ★ δ#102 · Rare Holo Star$1,200.00
  3. 3Mew ex#100 · Rare Holo EX$525.31
  4. 4Rayquaza δ#16 · Rare Holo$421.66
  5. 5Mew#111 · Rare Secret$335.54
  6. 6Gyarados δ#8 · Rare Holo$304.74

About This Card

Armaldo δ is a Rare Holo Pokémon card from Holon Phantoms (EX series, released May 1, 2006), number 1 of 110, illustrated by Masakazu Fukuda. It is a Stage 2 Fighting/Metal-type Pokémon with 110 HP that evolves from Anorith.

It currently trades at $50.72 on TCGplayer (Holofoil market price; recent listings range from $23.99 to $450). That makes it the 21st most valuable card in Holon Phantoms out of 110 priced cards, and the 2nd most valuable of 9 priced Armaldo printings.

Its attacks are Delta Edge (70 damage, 2 energy) and Fossil Charge (50 damage, 3 energy); it is weak to Grass (×2) and retreats for 3 energy.

Attacks

  • Delta Edge

    Metal · Colorless · 70 damage

    If you have any Supporter cards in play, this attack's base damage is 20 instead of 70.

  • Fossil Charge

    Fighting · Colorless · Colorless · 50 damage

    You may discard a Claw Fossil, Mysterious Fossil, Root Fossil, or Holon Fossil from your hand. If you do, choose 1 of your opponent's Benched Pokémon and do 30 damage to that Pokémon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)

Card Text

  • This Pokémon is both Fighting Metal type.

Card Details

Series
EX
Released
May 1, 2006
Number
1 / 110
Rarity
Rare Holo
Card type
Pokémon · Stage 2
Energy type
Fighting, Metal
HP
110
Evolves from
Anorith
Weakness
Grass ×2
Retreat cost
3
Artist
Masakazu Fukuda
Legal in
Unlimited
National Pokédex
#348
Card ID
ex13-1

Frequently Asked

How much is Armaldo δ #1 from Holon Phantoms worth?

Armaldo δ #1 (Holon Phantoms, Rare Holo) is worth about $50.72 based on the current TCGplayer Holofoil market price, with listings between $23.99 and $450. Prices refresh hourly.

What rarity is Armaldo δ #1?

Armaldo δ #1/110 from Holon Phantoms is a Rare Holo card illustrated by Masakazu Fukuda.

Which set is Armaldo δ #1 from?

It belongs to Holon Phantoms (HP), a EX series expansion released on May 1, 2006 with 111 cards.